Title : DAV NATIONALS 2019

Pranvi Sharma (VIII-A) got silver Medal in (Karate) at DAV NATIONALS at Panipat.

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 10 Dec 2019

Title : CBSE Regional Science Exibition 2019

Our Students BHAUMIK GUPTA (VIII-C) and KUSHAGRA SINGHAL (VII-B) of SLS DAV qualified for CBSE NATIONAL LEVEL by standing 1st in CBSE REGIONAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 06 Dec 2019

Title : Inter School Competition - ARPAN 2019 at SRDAV, Dayanand vihar

Our students got SECOND POSITION in Hindi Katha Manchan at ARPAN 2019 at SRDAV, Dayanand vihar on 19th November' 19

Special Mention:- Aditya Jha, Class IX-D got BEST ACTOR AWARD.

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 19 Nov 2019

Title : SLSDAVIANS SHINE AT DAV SAHIBABAD MUN '2019.

Our students bagged three awards at DAV Sahibabad MUN on 8th November 2019

1. Aryan Vig : High Commendation UNGA
2. Aryan Pandit : Best Delegation Award UNGA
3. Radhika Verma : International Press Verbal Mention

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 08 Nov 2019

Title : SLSDAVIANS SHINE AT SAMUN ' 2019 AT SALWAN PUBLIC SCHOOL.

Our students bagged five awards in SAMUN ' 2019 at Salwan Public School on 23rd October 2019

1. Deepak : High Commendation
2. Krishna : Best Delegation
3. Sourish: Best Delegation
4. Shashwat: Best Delegation
5. Ansh : Special Mention

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 23 Oct 2019

Title : Inter School Competition - ECO VERVE 2019 at Mayur Public School

Gaurav (X-C) , Aditya (X-C) and Raghav (X-B) Secured 1st Position in Inter School Robotics Competition ROBO NEO. held at Mayur Public School, Delhi on 9th August' 2019

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 14 Aug 2019

Title : Inter School Competition - ECO VERVE 2019 at Mayur Public School

Aditya (Class IX-D) and Aryansh (Class IX-E) Secured 3rd Position in Inter School Competition RAP EXPRESS held at Mayur Public School, Delhi on 9th August' 2019.

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 14 Aug 2019

Title : SOF-NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD 2018-19 ACHIEVEMENTS

TUSHAR GUPTA ( CLASS XII ) SECURED ZONAL RANK 2 IN DELHI ZONE

 AWARDED WITH ZONAL SILVER MEDAL , CASH PRIZE OF RS 2500 AND

CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE

2.        YATISH PAL ( CLASS XII ) SECURED ZONAL RANK 3 IN DELHI ZONE .

AWARDED WITH ZONAL BRONZE MEDAL ,CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL

EXCELLENCE AND BLUETOOTH SPEAKERS .

3.        MANYA GUPTA ( CLASS XII ) SECURED ZONAL RANK 4 IN DELHI ZONE .

AWARDED WITH CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE AND

BLUETOOTH SPEAKERS .

4.        ARCHI AGARWAL ( CLASS XII ) SECURED ZONAL RANK 21 IN DELHI ZONE .

       AWARDED WITH A CERTIFICATE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Posted by : D.A.V. Public School | Date : 06 Jul 2019
.