TEACHING STAFF FOR THE SESSION : 2019-20
S.No. NAME OF FACULTY DESIGNATION SUBJECT
1 MS. ALKA SHARMA PGT CHEMISTRY & HOD SR. SEC. DEPT.
2 MS. ALPANA KAPOOR PGT COMMERCE
3 MS. RASHMI BARGOTI PGT PHYSICS
4 MS. ROOPA SETHI PGT ECONOMICS & HOD SEC. DEPT
5 MS. NAVITA ARYA PGT ENGLISH & TEACHER INCHARGE
6 MR. DHARMENDER KUMAR PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION & TRANSPORT INCHARGE
7 MS. MANJUL MALHOTRA PGT FASHION STUDIES
8 MS. VAISHALI AGGARWAL PGT BIO TECHNOLOGY
9 MS. HIMALI BANSAL PGT MATHEMATICS
10 MS. PRATIBHA SHARMA PGT BIOLOGY
11 MS. BINDU DUTT PGT MATHEMATICS
12 MS. DIVYA JYOTI PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
13 MS. MEENU BHATIA PGT ENGLISH
14 MS. PRAVEENA NAIR PGT CHEMISTRY
15 MS. DEEPIKA PGT COMMERCE
16 MS. ANITA GANGAL PGT ENGLISH
17 MS. USHA ARORA PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
18 MS. KANIKA SOOD PGT MASS MEDIA STUDIES
19 MS. RASHMI SAHIL PGT COMMERCE
20 MS. NAVITA GUPTA PGT PHYSICS
21 DR. KAVITA KAPOOR PGT HINDI
22 MS. ADITI BHARDWAJ PGT PSYCHOLOGY/COUNSELLOR
23 MS. ANITA SHARMA TGT ART EDUCATION
24 MS. INDU MISHRA TGT GEOGRAPHY
25 MS. BHAGWATI SHARMA TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION & BAGPIPER BAND
26 MS. MEENA SHARMA TGT HINDI
27 MS. JYOTI BERY TGT MATHEMATICS & HOD (III-VII)
28 MS. SUNITA BHARDWAJ TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
29 MS. VARSHA AGGARWAL TGT SANSKRIT
30 MS. RITU KUMAR TGT MATHEMATICS
31 MS. HEMLATA PANDEY TGT FRENCH
32 MS. MONICA VERMA TGT HINDI
33 MS. GUNJAN KAPOOR TGT SCIENCE
34 MS. SALONI JAGOTA TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
35 MS. PRIYANKA MAHESH KUMAR TGT SCIENCE & EVS
36 MS. JATINDER DHIMAN TGT ENGLISH
37 MS. CHARU PRABHAKAR TGT SOCIAL SCIENCE
38 MS. GEETA KAUR TGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
39 MS. SHWETA CHHABRA TGT MATHEMATICS
40 MS. SEEMA RANI TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
41 MS. RAKHI SARKAR TGT MUSIC & DANCE
42 MS. NISHTHA AGARWAL TGT SCIENCE
43 MS. RASHMI RAMACHANDRAN TGT ENGLISH
44 MS. SUMAN KUMARI TGT MATHEMATICS
45 MS. SHALINI RATHI TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
46 MS. UDIT PRAGYA TGT SCIENCE
47 MR AYUSH KUMAR TGT MUSIC
48 MS. POOJA SHARMA TGT SPECIAL EDUCATOR
49 MR. RAVI PRAKASH TGT SANSKRIT
50 MS. ANJALI SEEM PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
51 MS. RENU GUPTA PRT EVS &  MATHEMATICS
52 MS. RACHNA KASHYAP PRT ENGLISH
53 MS. PAYAL AHUJA PRT SCIENCE
54 MS. MAMTA SAHNI PRT ENGLISH & EVS
55 MS. RAGINI GUPTA PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
56 MS. DIMPLE THUKRAL PRT MATHEMATICS
57 MS. RENU VATS PRT GENERAL
58 MS. SHANTA PRT YOGA
59 MS. PARUL CHADDHA PRT ENGLISH & EVS
60 MS. SEEMA GUPTA PRT EVS
61 MS. ANURADHA RANA PRT ENGLISH
62 MS. MILI KUMAR PRT HINDI
63 MS. ROBIN GUPTA PRT MATHEMATICS
64 MS. KANIKA BATRA PRT GENERAL
65 MS. RASHMI BANSAL PRT GENERAL
66 MS. NEHA KHURANA PRT FRENCH
67 MS. SHEFALI KUMARI PRT DHARAM SHIKSHA
68 MS. VEENU SHARMA PRT MATHEMATICS
69 MS. RITU PANDIT PRT MUSIC
70 MS. PRERNA KHERA PRT ENGLISH & EVS
71 MS. CHARU BHOLA PRT MATHEMATICS & EVS
72 MS.MEENU MANOCHA PRT EVS & MATHEMATICS
73 MS. BHARTI TANEJA PRT HINDI
74 MS. NEHA JAGGI PRT SANSKRIT
75 MS. MEENAKSHI RANGAR PRT EVS & MATHEMATICS
76 MR. FANISH KR RAHANGDALE PRT MUSIC
77 MS. URVASHI RAI PRT SCIENCE & EVS
78 MS. JASKIRAN DHIMAN PRT GENERAL
79 MS. MEENAKSHI PRT HINDI
80 MS. SHAVETA NAGPAL PRT ENGLISH & EVS
81 MS. NEHA BHATIA PRT FRENCH
82 MS. PRIYA JUNEJA PRT MATHEMATICS
83 MS. SHIKHA SINGHAL PRT MATHEMATICS
84 MS. RICHA PURI PRT SCIENCE
85 MS. ANU GULATI PRT GENERAL
86 MS. DILPREET KAUR PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE
87 MS. UPMA GOYAL PRT HINDI
88 MS. PRATIBHA DUTTA PRT ENGLISH
89 MS. SONIA PRT ENGLISH
90 MS. DIVYA BHATIA PRT GENERAL
91 MS. SHRUTI GUPTA PRT GENERAL
92 MS. JAGRITI BHUTANI PRT GENERAL
93 MS. SUSHMITA PRT ENGLISH
94 MS. VARSHA BANSAL Nursery Teacher SOCIAL SCIENCE
95 MS. SUNITA MAINI Nursery Teacher NTT & HOD (NUR- II)
96 MS. DEEPIKA CHOUDHARY Nursery Teacher GENERAL
97 MS. VANDANA KAPOOR Nursery Teacher HINDI & DHARAM SHIKSHA
98 MS. SANJEETA MATHUR Nursery Teacher ART EDUCATION
99 MS. ARUNA SHARMA Nursery Teacher GENERAL
100 MS. POONAM CHOPRA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
101 MS. GEETA KALRA Nursery Teacher HINDI & TRANSPORT INCHARGE
102 MS. RITU MEHRA Nursery Teacher WORK EX
103 MS. MEENU TANDON Nursery Teacher NURSERY
104 MS. VISHAKHA V. RAWAT Nursery Teacher NURSERY
105 MS. ARCHNA RUSTAGI Nursery Teacher NURSERY
106 MS. SHALINI MEHROTRA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
107 MS. AASHNA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
108 MS. LATA GOGIA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
109 MS. SUBHAVNA AGGARWAL Nursery Teacher NURSERY
110 MS. AMANPREET KAUR Nursery Teacher NURSERY
111 MS. DEEPA ARORA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
112 MS. VARSHA GUPTA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
113 MS. RINKI PANDEY Nursery Teacher NURSERY
114 MS. SUCHIKA SHARMA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
115 MS. SUVIDHA ARORA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
116 MS. POOJA SINGH Nursery Teacher NURSERY
117 MS. BHAVNA KOHLI Nursery Teacher NURSERY
118 MS. SARIKA KHURANA Nursery Teacher NURSERY
119 MS. POONAM SOI Nursery Teacher NURSERY
120 MS. DEEPIKA Nursery Teacher NURSERY